NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25611 Quail Run Unit 74 Dana Point, CA 92629

Del Obispo Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $579,209

1 Bed
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Del Obispo Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Del Obispo Community Park

About This Home

As of August 2017

SPACIOUS SINGLE LEVEL-TOP FLOOR ONE BEDROOM 'SPINNAKER RUN' CONDO LOCATED IN A GATED COMMUNITY WITH MATURE-LUSH LANDSCAPING VERY CLOSE TO DOHENY BEACH AND DANA POINT HARBOR UTILIZING ADJACENT DEDICATED BIKE/PEDESTRIAN PATH-UNDER PCH!! PRIVATE FULL-SIZE LAUNDRY HOOK FOR TENANT'S OWN WASHER/DRYER-UP PLUS COMMUNITY LAUNDRY, BALCONY / DECK OFF OF LIVING ROOM AND COMMUNITY POOL, SAUNA & SPA!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Don Readinger

HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty License #00569480 Listed on: 06/05/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Don Readinger

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is 16-20 Units/Acre

Property Views

  • Park or Greenbelt
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,900
  • Rent includes association dues, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/1/17
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 9686
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93961266

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

600 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2017-07-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 1900
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Move In Costs: 3500.00

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Spinnaker Run (SN)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93961266
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 650.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.46
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet

• Parking Features: Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Community

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 16-20 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 600.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  • Management Co Phone: 949-600-8944
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Model: A
  • Tax Tract Number: 9686

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,056 $148,359 $85,652 $62,707
2024 $2,056 $145,450 $83,972 $61,478
2023 $1,964 $142,599 $82,326 $60,273
2022 $1,882 $139,803 $80,711 $59,092
2021 $1,827 $137,062 $79,128 $57,934
2020 $1,842 $135,657 $78,317 $57,340
2019 $1,801 $132,998 $76,782 $56,216
2018 $1,751 $130,391 $75,277 $55,114
2017 $1,698 $127,835 $73,801 $54,034
2016 $1,645 $125,329 $72,354 $52,975
2015 $1,497 $123,447 $71,267 $52,180
2014 $1,473 $121,029 $69,871 $51,158
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC17126099

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 939-612-66

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.