25615 Spring Ridge Dr Spring, TX 77386
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25615 Spring Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77386. 25615 Spring Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Stanca Roman and Roman Ionel
Bought by
Roman Constantin Lucian and Roman Crina Daniela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Roman Stanca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Kidwell Thomas Charles and Kidwell Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Bell Mary Ann
Bought by
Kidwell Vicki Lynn and Kidwell Thomas Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,536
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1997
Sold by
Bell Ronald Wayne
Bought by
Bell Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Constantin Lucian | -- | None Available | |
| Roman Stanca | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Kidwell Vicki Lynn | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Bell Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kidwell Vicki Lynn | $122,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Mary Ann | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,274 | $404,868 | $145,320 | $259,548 |
| 2024 | $7,668 | $419,700 | $145,320 | $274,380 |
| 2023 | $7,668 | $441,790 | $145,320 | $296,470 |
| 2022 | $9,318 | $491,670 | $145,320 | $346,350 |
| 2021 | $7,653 | $380,990 | $145,320 | $235,670 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $350,400 | $145,320 | $205,080 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $187,750 | $145,320 | $42,430 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $188,670 | $145,320 | $43,350 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $159,590 | $145,320 | $14,270 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $123,000 | $12,250 | $110,750 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $141,210 | $12,250 | $128,960 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $135,480 | $12,250 | $123,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map