25618 E Glasgow Place Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25618 E Glasgow Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $738,240, approximately $245 per square foot. 25618 E Glasgow Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Black Forest Hills Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado
Bought by
Nault Andrew H and Nault Tammy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,174
Outstanding Balance
$186,483
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nault Andrew H | $389,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nault Andrew H | $311,174 |
Source: Public Records