2562 E Mountain Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,196,394
Studio
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2562 E Mountain Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,129,599, approximately $408 per square foot. 2562 E Mountain Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Sones Jon K and Sones Cathy J
Bought by
Sones Jon Keeler and Sones Cathy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,411
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,030,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Sones Jon Keeler and Sones Cathy Jean
Bought by
Jon And Cathy Sones Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
The Johnand Jan Carroll Family Limited P
Bought by
Sones Cathy Jean and Sones Jon Keeler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,951
Outstanding Balance
$164,270
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$965,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sones Jon Keeler | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Jon And Cathy Sones Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sones Cathy Jean | $294,785 | Empire West Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sones Jon Keeler | $113,000 | |
| Open | Sones Cathy Jean | $254,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $48,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $46,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $79,870 | $15,970 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $55,780 | $11,150 | $44,630 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $50,370 | $10,070 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $46,830 | $9,360 | $37,470 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $42,730 | $8,540 | $34,190 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $42,920 | $8,580 | $34,340 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $40,300 | $8,060 | $32,240 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $38,450 | $7,690 | $30,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map