2562 Edwin Mac Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2562 Edwin Mac Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $242,006, approximately $133 per square foot. 2562 Edwin Mac Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Valley Springs Elementary School, Valley Springs Middle School, and Valley Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Bell Daryl D and Bell Marjory C
Bought by
Bell Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Kasich Gerald John and Kasich Ava Lou
Bought by
Bell Daryl D and Bell Marjory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2005
Sold by
Kasich Gerald John and Kasich Ava Lou
Bought by
Bell Daryl D and Bell Mjory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Bought by
Add Ava Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Bought by
Includes Other Land
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bell Daryl D | $95,303 | None Available | |
| Bell Daryl D | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Add Ava Lou | -- | -- | |
| Includes Other Land | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Daryl D | $72,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Daryl D | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $28,200 | $5,130 | $23,070 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $28,200 | $5,130 | $23,070 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $28,200 | $5,130 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $873 | $28,200 | $5,130 | $23,070 |
| 2021 | $816 | $28,200 | $5,130 | $23,070 |
| 2020 | $760 | $25,050 | $5,130 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $778 | $25,050 | $5,130 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $803 | $25,050 | $5,130 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $612 | $25,050 | $5,130 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $612 | $25,050 | $5,130 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $27,150 | $5,880 | $21,270 |
| 2014 | $676 | $25,620 | $5,880 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map