2562 Meadowview Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,954 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2562 Meadowview Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $194,239, approximately $120 per square foot. 2562 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Collins Leslie and Collins Charmaine D
Bought by
Collins Charmaine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,531
Outstanding Balance
$72,556
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Storti William C and Storti Nina R
Bought by
Collins Leslie and Collins Charmaine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,511
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Charmaine D | $180,531 | None Available | |
| Collins Leslie | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Charmaine D | $120,531 | |
| Closed | Collins Leslie | $88,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $15,460 | $3,000 | $12,460 |
| 2024 | $683 | $16,280 | $3,000 | $13,280 |
| 2023 | $723 | $15,230 | $2,800 | $12,430 |
| 2022 | $572 | $13,170 | $2,800 | $10,370 |
| 2021 | $517 | $12,030 | $2,800 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $530 | $12,290 | $2,800 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $527 | $12,230 | $2,800 | $9,430 |
| 2018 | $460 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $477 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map