2563 E 23rd St Tulsa, OK 74114
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,473 - $539,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2563 E 23rd St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $461,618, approximately $324 per square foot. 2563 E 23rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Millberry Marilyn B
Bought by
Millberry Marilyn B and Marilyn B Millberry Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millberry Marilyn B | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $18,215 | $6,033 | $12,182 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $18,216 | $6,609 | $11,607 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $19,215 | $6,718 | $12,497 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $18,216 | $9,398 | $8,818 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $18,216 | $9,398 | $8,818 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $18,216 | $9,398 | $8,818 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $18,216 | $9,398 | $8,818 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $18,216 | $9,398 | $8,818 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $19,216 | $9,914 | $9,302 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $19,216 | $8,231 | $7,723 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $21,358 | $11,019 | $10,339 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $19,776 | $10,203 | $9,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map