Estimated Value: $210,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2563 E Pickerel Ln, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $335,687. 2563 E Pickerel Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Chris P
Bought by
Thompson Chris P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Chris P | $170,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $306,200 | $85,000 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $306,200 | $85,000 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2013 | $2,867 | $170,700 | $54,000 | $116,700 |
| 2012 | $2,647 | $189,800 | $68,200 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map