2563 E Vallejo Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,515,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,847
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2563 E Vallejo Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,406,217, approximately $365 per square foot. 2563 E Vallejo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $54,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $52,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $96,120 | $19,220 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $70,580 | $14,110 | $56,470 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $68,020 | $13,600 | $54,420 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $63,830 | $12,760 | $51,070 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $56,680 | $11,330 | $45,350 |
| 2018 | $896 | $13,605 | $13,605 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $10,785 | $10,785 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $10,425 | $10,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map