2563 Riddle Rd Roebuck, SC 29376
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2563 Riddle Rd, Roebuck, SC 29376 and is currently estimated at $416,982, approximately $227 per square foot. 2563 Riddle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus and Dorman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Parish Ty C and Parish Tammy C
Bought by
Blanchard Micah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Storm
Bought by
Parish Ty C and Parish Tammy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Ray Kathy Denise P
Bought by
Phillips Storm
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Micah | $54,500 | -- | |
| Parish Ty C | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Storm | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Storm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,448 | $8,620 | $1,289 | $7,331 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $8,620 | $1,289 | $7,331 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $8,620 | $1,289 | $7,331 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $8,620 | $1,289 | $7,331 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $8,620 | $1,289 | $7,331 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $7,496 | $1,308 | $6,188 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $7,496 | $1,308 | $6,188 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $7,496 | $1,308 | $6,188 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $7,496 | $1,308 | $6,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map