2564 Bialik Rd Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2564 Bialik Rd, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $280,658, approximately $265 per square foot. 2564 Bialik Rd is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including Kaleva Norma Dickson Elementary School, Brethren Middle School, and Brethren Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $542 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $56,900 | $56,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $53,900 | $53,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |