NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2564 Boston Rd Hinckley, OH 44233

Estimated Value: $257,092 - $270,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,316 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $232,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,742 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Shed
  • Crestview Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2023

Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom ranch located on .91 acres. There is a formal dining room off the kitchen. The living room offers a wood-burning fireplace. The bedrooms have hardwood floors. The lower level offers a spacious recreation room for entertaining or a play area. Two-car attached garage. Set up your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Haynes

LoFaso Real Estate Services License #2005010269 Listed on: 07/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen DaFonseca

RE/MAX Above & Beyond License #332328

RE/MAX Above & Beyond

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,977

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 286

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Sump Pump

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 017-03A-02-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,977

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 207.89
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 207.89
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1116
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: (330) 220-4780 sold@samlofaso.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1116.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 200.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1316.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Brunswick CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 125 x 286
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.9100
  • Parcel Number: 017-03A-02-012
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2977

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2023
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
List Price
$232,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$263,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$142,699
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$120,824

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Depew Ray C and Depew Patricia A
Bought by
Depew Patricia A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harding Mark $232,000 None Listed On Document
Depew Patricia A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harding Mark $161,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $232,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Sale $232,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,797 $76,370 $27,700 $48,670
2024 $3,797 $56,730 $28,440 $28,290
2023 $3,066 $56,320 $28,440 $27,880
2022 $2,434 $56,320 $28,440 $27,880
2021 $2,118 $46,550 $23,510 $23,040
2020 $1,890 $46,550 $23,510 $23,040
2019 $1,893 $46,550 $23,510 $23,040
2018 $1,780 $42,130 $23,490 $18,640
2017 $1,793 $42,130 $23,490 $18,640
2016 $1,727 $41,740 $23,490 $18,250
2015 $1,680 $39,380 $22,160 $17,220
2014 $1,675 $39,380 $22,160 $17,220
2013 $1,678 $39,380 $22,160 $17,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4473288

MLS Now

APN: 017-03A-02-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.