2564 Forest Dr Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2564 Forest Dr, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $218,035, approximately $186 per square foot. 2564 Forest Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Bryzek Paul
Bought by
Lightning Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Wombeyan Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bryzek Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Lightning Group Llc
Bought by
Wombeyan Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Burkey Kimberly K
Bought by
Lightning Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,350
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Ball Kenneth E
Bought by
Burkey Kimberly K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightning Properties Llc | $166 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryzek Paul | -- | -- | |
| Wombeyan Enterprises Llc | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Lightning Group Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Burkey Kimberly K | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lightning Group Llc | $81,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $55,640 | $33,070 | $22,570 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $44,450 | $28,010 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $44,450 | $28,010 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $44,450 | $28,010 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $34,710 | $23,150 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $34,710 | $23,150 | $11,560 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $34,710 | $23,150 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $34,140 | $23,140 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $34,140 | $23,140 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $34,140 | $23,140 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $32,200 | $21,830 | $10,370 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $32,200 | $21,830 | $10,370 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $32,200 | $21,830 | $10,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map