2564 Hawks Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2564 Hawks Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $451,743, approximately $143 per square foot. 2564 Hawks Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Cart Catherine M and Cart Charles W
Bought by
Kangas Cheryle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,906
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Cart Charles W and Cart Catherine M
Bought by
Charles W Cart & Catherine M Cart Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kangas Cheryle | $383,000 | Amrock Llc | |
| Charles W Cart & Catherine M Cart Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cart Charles W | -- | -- |