25642 Roy Rogers Rd Splendora, TX 77372
Estimated Value: $236,184 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25642 Roy Rogers Rd, Splendora, TX 77372 and is currently estimated at $243,296, approximately $170 per square foot. 25642 Roy Rogers Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Splendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
First America Homes Ltd
Bought by
Canales Belkis Liney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$233,122
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
First America Homes Ltd
Bought by
Canales Belkis Liney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$233,122
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Hill And Dale Investment Llc
Bought by
First America Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Belkis Liney | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Canales Belkis Liney | -- | Platinum Title | |
| First America Homes Ltd | -- | Platinum Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canales Belkis Liney | $240,562 | |
| Closed | Canales Belkis Liney | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $207,628 | $50,000 | $157,628 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $234,727 | $50,000 | $184,727 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $194,570 | $50,000 | $144,570 |
| 2022 | $144 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map