Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Davis
Realty Quest
(208) 520-0870
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $381,000
All brick 1976-built home with lots of potential but dated carpets and plumbing fixtures. A new metal roof was installed in 2013, leaking occurred prior to installation but interior appears to be in good condition. Large rooms, electric heat with wood stove supplement. A lot of home for the money, worth updating with new carpets and windows. Sits on 2 acres so room for your horse or 4-H project. Seller will drill new well and install new household pump prior to closing. SELLER WILL PAY 3% OF PURCHASE PRICE TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS WITH FULL PRICE OFFER.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Dalling Farms Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Davis Adam L | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Hillman Keith | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| K Dalling Farms Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Davis Adam L | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $91,069 | $67,884 | $23,185 |
| 2024 | $376 | $90,826 | $67,641 | $23,185 |
| 2023 | $389 | $90,259 | $67,074 | $23,185 |
| 2022 | $489 | $80,259 | $57,074 | $23,185 |
| 2021 | $510 | $63,049 | $39,864 | $23,185 |
| 2020 | $544 | $62,926 | $39,741 | $23,185 |
| 2019 | $537 | $62,926 | $39,741 | $23,185 |
| 2018 | $550 | $60,946 | $37,761 | $23,185 |
| 2017 | $6 | $59,054 | $35,869 | $23,185 |
| 2016 | $730 | $48,179 | $35,869 | $12,310 |
| 2015 | $642 | $39,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $399 | $39,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $399 | $39,449 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Davis
Realty Quest
(208) 520-0870
92 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Weston Klingler
Idaho's Real Estate
(208) 313-4185
17 Total Sales
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 189094
APN: RP-07N41E177952
Ask me questions while you tour the home.