2565 Marble St Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Marble St, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $361,754, approximately $173 per square foot. 2565 Marble St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Startown Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Hawn Sue D
Bought by
Sue Deal Hawn Revocable Trust and Hawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Hawn James Franklin and Hawn Sue D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Deal Hawn Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawn James Franklin | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $309,000 | $8,900 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $309,000 | $8,900 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $309,000 | $8,900 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $951 | $176,200 | $8,900 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $951 | $176,200 | $8,900 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $951 | $176,200 | $8,900 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $951 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $151,200 | $8,900 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $151,200 | $8,900 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $904 | $150,600 | $8,800 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map