NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2565 N Springfield St Buckeye, AZ 85396

Estimated Value: $575,429 - $616,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,663 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,587 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Verrado Heritage Elementary School Rated A-
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 1-minute walk to Madison Park

About This Home

As of May 2021

This beautiful Meritage home has 4 bedrooms (2 masters), 3 bath, 2 car garage in the master planned community of Verrado. The kitchen boasts a large island, stainless steel appliances, gas stove,. Kitchen opens to family room and eat in kitchen. Master suite features dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, walk in closet and executive height vanities. The Den/Flex room is a bonus. The backyard has a pergola and turf area. The home faces one of many parks in the community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Lyle

Realty ONE Group License #SA676015000 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Fear

Inspired Real Estate Life License #BR658878000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,165

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,622 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,663 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 125
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-86-032

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Verrado Community Association, Phone Number (623) 446-8836
  • Built by Meritage
  • Verrado Phase 3 South Phase C Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,165

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,622 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Springfield & Legend Trail
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 116.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: VERRADO PHASE 3 SOUTH PHASE C
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 197.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2663.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 116.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Verrado Community
  • Phone: 6234468836
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage School
  • High School: Verrado High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Verrado Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6622.0
  • Parcel #: 502-86-032

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3165.0
  • Tax Lot: 125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
May 5, 2021
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Current Estimated Value
$592,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.46%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$451,992
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Pythoud Christophe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,591
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Rae Kristine
Bought by
Pythoud Christophe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,591
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Community Development Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kenyon Steven $525,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Pythoud Christophe $301,091 Carefree Title Agency Inc
Pythoud Christophe -- Carefree Title Agency Inc
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc $531,465 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kenyon Steven $498,750
Previous Owner Pythoud Christophe $180,591
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $525,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,733 $27,049 -- --
2024 $3,339 $25,760 -- --
2023 $3,339 $37,310 $7,460 $29,850
2022 $3,168 $30,480 $6,090 $24,390
2021 $3,349 $28,330 $5,660 $22,670
2020 $3,165 $26,560 $5,310 $21,250
2019 $3,126 $25,100 $5,020 $20,080
2018 $2,932 $25,720 $5,140 $20,580
2017 $2,869 $24,410 $4,880 $19,530
2016 $584 $4,530 $4,530 $0
2015 $610 $4,576 $4,576 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6215782

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-86-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.