2565 Redfox Dr Toledo, OH 43611
Shoreland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,903 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Redfox Dr, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $209,476, approximately $149 per square foot. 2565 Redfox Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Shoreland Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Szymanski Gail I
Bought by
Szymanski Gail I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Szymanski C R
Bought by
Gail I Szymanski
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Gail I | -- | -- | |
| Gail I Szymanski | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Szymanski Gail I | -- | |
| Closed | Szymanski Gail I | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,110 | $12,600 | $34,510 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $47,110 | $12,600 | $34,510 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $41,755 | $10,640 | $31,115 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $41,755 | $10,640 | $31,115 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $41,755 | $10,640 | $31,115 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $34,090 | $8,785 | $25,305 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $34,090 | $8,785 | $25,305 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $34,090 | $8,785 | $25,305 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $28,945 | $8,330 | $20,615 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $82,700 | $23,800 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $82,700 | $23,800 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $28,950 | $8,330 | $20,620 |
| 2013 | $1,663 | $28,950 | $8,330 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map