25651 Taylor Crescent Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,044,095 - $1,160,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25651 Taylor Crescent Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,119,524, approximately $391 per square foot. 25651 Taylor Crescent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Companies Llc and Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Khan Umar and Khan Rafique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Umar | $771,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,167 | $1,014,580 | $296,100 | $718,480 |
| 2024 | $8,603 | $994,620 | $281,100 | $713,520 |
| 2023 | $7,963 | $910,110 | $281,100 | $629,010 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $857,220 | $241,100 | $616,120 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $433,950 | $211,100 | $222,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map