2566 Boyd Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2566 Boyd Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $230,066, approximately $191 per square foot. 2566 Boyd Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Queiroga and Queiroga Maria
Bought by
Queiroga Monica and Queiroga Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Hemby Coleen
Bought by
Bai Yuehan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Queiroga Maria M and Queiroga Carlos J
Bought by
Queiroga Carlos N and Queiroga Sara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,200
Interest Rate
3.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Baxley Timothy N and Baxley Jennifer R
Bought by
Queiroga Carlos and Queiroga Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Kreamer Ralph S and Kreamer Barbara K
Bought by
Baxley Timothy N and Baxley Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,340
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queiroga Monica | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bai Yuehan | $240,000 | State Title | |
| Bai Yuehan | $240,000 | State Title | |
| Queiroga Carlos N | $49,200 | Attorney | |
| Queiroga Carlos | $85,000 | -- | |
| Baxley Timothy N | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Queiroga Carlos N | $49,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxley Timothy N | $68,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $51,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $517 | $49,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $517 | $48,280 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $480 | $46,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $471 | $45,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $462 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $43,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $441 | $42,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $442 | $41,350 | $24,000 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | $446 | $41,070 | $20,050 | $21,020 |
| 2014 | $437 | $40,750 | $18,330 | $22,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map