2566 Carmel St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,508 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2566 Carmel St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $474,627, approximately $257 per square foot. 2566 Carmel St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
John E Vredeveld Est
Bought by
Allen Thomas and Allen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Thomas | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Thomas | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |