2566 E Sylvia St Tucson, AZ 85716
Country Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2566 E Sylvia St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $269,941, approximately $274 per square foot. 2566 E Sylvia St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Marki Joshua J and Marki Kelley M
Bought by
Scruggs Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Weinberg Bernd and Weinberg Pat
Bought by
Stelma Kelley M and Marki Joshuaj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,114
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Katz Sidney
Bought by
Weinberg Bernd and Weinberg Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scruggs Teresa L | $189,900 | Ticor | |
| Stelma Kelley M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Weinberg Bernd | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History