Estimated Value: $285,000 - $293,868
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2566 Melody Ln, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $289,956, approximately $201 per square foot. 2566 Melody Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Reiner Chris J and Reiner Denise D
Bought by
Petersheim Delbert L and Petersheim Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,052
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$241,904
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersheim Delbert L | -- | Crawford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersheim Delbert L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |