Estimated Value: $268,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2567 Danielle Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $282,976, approximately $154 per square foot. 2567 Danielle Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Herrington Michael E and Herrington Hope
Bought by
Herrington Family Trust and Herrington
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1987
Bought by
Herrington Michael E and Herrington Hope
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrington Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrington Michael E | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,929 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2025 | $3,853 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,430 | $34,430 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map