2567 Mccool Rd Portage, IN 46368
Estimated Value: $226,632 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2567 Mccool Rd, Portage, IN 46368 and is currently estimated at $241,908, approximately $144 per square foot. 2567 Mccool Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Ethel R Jones Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Castor Jean A and Homan Stacie J
Bought by
Homan John W and Homan Stacie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Castor Jean Fetrow and Castor Jean A
Bought by
Castor Jean A and Homan Stacie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homan John W | -- | Gluth Tyler | |
| Castor Jean A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $199,900 | $34,700 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $187,900 | $34,700 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $189,500 | $33,200 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $170,700 | $33,200 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $148,700 | $33,200 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $139,700 | $30,100 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $131,500 | $30,100 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $126,700 | $30,100 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $131,800 | $30,100 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $119,400 | $32,800 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $108,700 | $30,200 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,100 | $30,100 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map