2567 Meadowlake Rd Sciota, PA 18354
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $331,766
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2567 Meadowlake Rd, Sciota, PA 18354 and is currently estimated at $309,942, approximately $252 per square foot. 2567 Meadowlake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stroudsburg Junior High School and Stroudsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Williams Lance T and Williams Patricia A
Bought by
Wyant Edward C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyant Edward C | $227,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $169,850 | $29,160 | $140,690 |
| 2024 | $731 | $169,850 | $29,160 | $140,690 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $169,850 | $29,160 | $140,690 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $169,850 | $29,160 | $140,690 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $169,850 | $29,160 | $140,690 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $19,720 | $3,140 | $16,580 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $19,720 | $3,140 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $19,720 | $3,140 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $460 | $19,720 | $3,140 | $16,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,720 | $3,140 | $16,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,720 | $3,140 | $16,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map