25672 Booneslick Farm Rd Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $439,087
About This Home
This home is located at 25672 Booneslick Farm Rd, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $409,696, approximately $243 per square foot. 25672 Booneslick Farm Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Eggering Neal G | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joyce Kathleen M | $140,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggering Neal G | $218,430 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $36,776 | $4,216 | $32,560 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $32,545 | $3,731 | $28,814 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $32,545 | $3,731 | $28,814 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $30,134 | $3,454 | $26,680 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $30,134 | $3,454 | $26,680 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $30,134 | $3,454 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $30,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $30,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $30,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,130 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 21.1 State Highway M & Oo
- 25726 S Lohman Rd
- 11421 State Highway M
- 11069 State Highway Oo
- 25274 S Lohman Rd
- 20.73 Acres Stamer Rd
- 1190 Turnberry Dr
- 24552 Ivy Ct
- 1108 Lake Charrette Dr
- 877 Red Fox Dr
- 11301 Windsor Place
- 11300 Windsor Place Dr
- 933 Woodlake Dr
- 932 Woodlake Dr
- 934 Woodlake Dr
- 890 Silver Fox Ridge Dr
- 1126 Mitten Ridge Dr
- 677 Whitetail Creek Dr
- 13420 Hanne Trail
- 1160 Teal Woods Dr
- 25570 Booneslick Farm Rd
- 25683 Booneslick Farm Rd
- 25762 Booneslick Farm Rd
- 0 Booneslick Farm Rd
- 0Lot 10 Booneslick Farm Rd
- 12085 State Highway M
- 12091 State Highway M
- 25888 Booneslick Farm Rd
- 25901 Booneslick Farm Rd
- 7 Lot Merlot Ct
- 11675 State Highway M
- 11675 State Highway M
- 0 Lot 15 Merlot Ct Unit 23045101
- 0 Lot 14 Merlot Ct Unit 23045097
- 0 Lot 13 Merlot Ct Unit 23045094
- 0 Lot 5 Merlot Ct Unit 23045090
- 0 Lot 2 Merlot Ct Unit 23045083
- 0 Lot 1 Merlot Ct Unit 23045079
- 0 Lot 14 Merlot Ct Unit 23026510
- 0 Lot 12 Merlot Ct Unit 23026507
Ask me questions while you tour the home.