25679 Danielle Dr Westlake, OH 44145
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25679 Danielle Dr, Westlake, OH 44145 and is currently estimated at $570,811, approximately $198 per square foot. 25679 Danielle Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Lee Burneson Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2010
Sold by
Kennington Brent
Bought by
Patrinos Mary Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$187,634
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Coughlin Connor James and Coughlin Michael J
Bought by
Kennington Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Buildin Huntington Woods
Bought by
Et Al Connor J Coughlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrinos Mary Elaine | $358,000 | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Kennington Brent | $385,000 | Real Living Title Agency L | |
| Et Al Connor J Coughlin | $314,995 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrinos Mary Elaine | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennington Brent | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennington Brent | $288,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Et Al Connor J Coughlin | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,715 | $185,780 | $45,675 | $140,105 |
| 2024 | $8,801 | $185,780 | $45,675 | $140,105 |
| 2023 | $8,194 | $147,880 | $42,700 | $105,180 |
| 2022 | $8,063 | $147,880 | $42,700 | $105,180 |
| 2021 | $8,073 | $147,880 | $42,700 | $105,180 |
| 2020 | $8,542 | $143,540 | $41,440 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $8,283 | $410,100 | $118,400 | $291,700 |
| 2018 | $8,320 | $143,540 | $41,440 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $7,953 | $129,050 | $40,710 | $88,340 |
| 2016 | $7,910 | $129,050 | $40,710 | $88,340 |
| 2015 | $7,825 | $129,050 | $40,710 | $88,340 |
| 2014 | $7,825 | $125,310 | $39,520 | $85,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map