2568 Poleline Rd E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2568 Poleline Rd E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $572,373, approximately $286 per square foot. 2568 Poleline Rd E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Schroeder Mark L and Schroeder Sheila M
Bought by
Mark And Sheila Schroeder Trust and Schroeder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Vogt Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Schroeder Mark L and Schroeder Sheila M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Sheila Schroeder Trust | -- | Titleone | |
| Schroeder Mark L | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $386,002 | $98,152 | $287,850 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $389,688 | $98,152 | $291,536 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $432,232 | $98,152 | $334,080 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $369,260 | $27,920 | $341,340 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $269,847 | $26,114 | $243,733 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $221,622 | $17,962 | $203,660 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $213,759 | $13,179 | $200,580 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $211,459 | $13,179 | $198,280 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $191,079 | $13,179 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $167,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $167,209 | $13,179 | $154,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $158,615 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map