2569 E 40 N Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2569 E 40 N, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $461,667, approximately $299 per square foot. 2569 E 40 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Bruceflygare Brady
Bought by
Flygare Brady and Flygare Brook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,208
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Whitney Travis G and Whitney Juleen
Bought by
Flygare Brady Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flygare Brady | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Flygare Brady Bruce | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flygare Brady | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flygare Brady Bruce | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $227,590 | $74,250 | $153,340 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $229,460 | $52,250 | $177,210 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $233,365 | $52,250 | $181,115 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $295,000 | $80,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $252,200 | $75,000 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $235,000 | $60,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $116,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $99,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $96,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $87,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $969 | $83,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map