257-261 Oder Ave Staten Island, NY 10304
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,665 - $770,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257-261 Oder Ave, Staten Island, NY 10304 and is currently estimated at $726,666, approximately $484 per square foot. 257-261 Oder Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 57 - Hubert H. Humphrey, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and New Dorp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Concord Properties Ny Llc
Bought by
Diaz Jorge A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Concord Properties Ny Llc
Bought by
Elassad Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jorge A | $445,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Concord Properties Ny Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Elassad Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elassad Robert | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,625 | $45,300 | $3,574 | $41,726 |
| 2025 | $5,295 | $39,240 | $4,095 | $35,145 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $39,420 | $3,845 | $35,575 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $26,191 | $3,315 | $22,876 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $41,580 | $5,460 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $38,880 | $5,460 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $34,680 | $5,460 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $32,340 | $5,460 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $21,826 | $4,433 | $17,393 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $20,592 | $4,880 | $15,712 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $20,592 | $4,358 | $16,234 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,436 | $3,680 | $16,756 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,280 | $4,163 | $15,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map