257 5th St Priest River, ID 83856
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 5th St, Priest River, ID 83856 and is currently estimated at $354,756, approximately $311 per square foot. 257 5th St is a home located in Bonner County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Fowles Karla Gayle and Cheney Kay Lynn
Bought by
Lester Jesse B and Lester Vesta P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Jesse B | -- | First American Title Sand |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $287,413 | $150,010 | $137,403 |
| 2023 | $953 | $292,714 | $135,501 | $157,213 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $262,241 | $126,344 | $135,897 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $174,025 | $80,107 | $93,918 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $141,111 | $50,750 | $90,361 |
| 2019 | $616 | $122,763 | $32,402 | $90,361 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $103,456 | $32,306 | $71,150 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $83,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $88,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map