257 Amherst St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $146,606 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Amherst St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $154,152, approximately $125 per square foot. 257 Amherst St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Vandusen Tammy Sue
Bought by
Vandusen Tracy Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandusen Tracy Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $838 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $838 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |