257 Barrington Cir Unit 84 Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $293,371 - $330,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Barrington Cir Unit 84, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $308,843, approximately $271 per square foot. 257 Barrington Cir Unit 84 is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Delta Center Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Michelle G
Bought by
Nelson Michelle G and Michelle Aquino Nelson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Broadbent Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Nelson Michelle G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Michelle G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Michelle G | $188,000 | Professional Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $96,420 | $0 | $0 |