Estimated Value: $222,449 - $233,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Burnt Mill Rd, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $227,816, approximately $202 per square foot. 257 Burnt Mill Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Bryant Brian K
Bought by
Knight Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,193
Outstanding Balance
$143,045
Interest Rate
0.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$84,771
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Michael E | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Michael E | $179,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $195,400 | $49,900 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $162,600 | $37,700 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $162,600 | $37,700 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $152,200 | $31,400 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $136,100 | $31,400 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $966 | $136,100 | $31,400 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $966 | $136,100 | $31,400 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $966 | $136,100 | $31,400 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $966 | $136,100 | $31,400 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $966 | $136,100 | $31,400 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,200 | $31,400 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,200 | $31,400 | $88,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,200 | $31,400 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map