257 E Buffington Ave Anderson, TX 77830
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 E Buffington Ave, Anderson, TX 77830 and is currently estimated at $264,037, approximately $240 per square foot. 257 E Buffington Ave is a home located in Grimes County with nearby schools including Anderson-Shiro Elementary School and Anderson-Shiro Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $105,790 | $48,550 | $57,240 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $107,940 | $48,550 | $59,390 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $104,760 | $48,550 | $56,210 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $107,740 | $48,550 | $59,190 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $96,990 | $44,700 | $52,290 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $88,860 | $34,180 | $54,680 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $73,070 | $28,750 | $44,320 |
| 2018 | -- | $58,820 | $13,300 | $45,520 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $56,590 | $13,300 | $43,290 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $56,170 | $13,300 | $42,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,230 | $13,300 | $38,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,300 | $13,300 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map