257 E Crescent Ave Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $1,486,000 - $2,039,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,897
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 E Crescent Ave, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $1,781,747, approximately $457 per square foot. 257 E Crescent Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mahwah High School and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Toll Nj Iv Llc
Bought by
Klingbiel Gary L and Klingbiel Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,182,407
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingbiel Gary L | $1,576,542 | American Land Title | |
| Klingbiel Gary L | $1,576,542 | American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klingbiel Gary L | $1,182,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,773 | $1,192,200 | $419,900 | $772,300 |
| 2024 | $8,553 | $1,151,800 | $419,900 | $731,900 |
| 2023 | $8,280 | $419,900 | $419,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,280 | $419,900 | $419,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,192 | $419,900 | $419,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,995 | $419,900 | $419,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,730 | $419,900 | $419,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,621 | $419,900 | $419,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map