257 E High St Redkey, IN 47373
Estimated Value: $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 E High St, Redkey, IN 47373 and is currently estimated at $74,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 257 E High St is a home located in Jay County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $102 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $142 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $122 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $123 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $8,600 | $5,000 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $270 | $12,800 | $5,000 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $83 | $12,800 | $5,000 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $165 | $12,400 | $5,000 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $111 | $12,100 | $5,000 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $104 | $18,100 | $5,000 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $104 | $16,800 | $5,000 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map