257 E Holiday Beach Loop Mc Daniels, KY 40152
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 E Holiday Beach Loop, Mc Daniels, KY 40152 and is currently estimated at $199,803, approximately $222 per square foot. 257 E Holiday Beach Loop is a home with nearby schools including Ben Johnson Elementary School, Breckinridge County Middle School, and Breckinridge County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $131,000 | $50,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $991 | $105,000 | $40,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $998 | $105,000 | $40,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $105,000 | $40,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $849 | $84,000 | $30,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $847 | $84,000 | $30,000 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $836 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $84,000 | $30,000 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $836 | $84,000 | $30,000 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | $654 | $68,000 | $14,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map