257 Eaton St Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $769,515 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Eaton St, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $844,879, approximately $493 per square foot. 257 Eaton St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,504 | $55,000 | $16,875 | $38,125 |
| 2024 | $9,504 | $50,000 | $15,750 | $34,250 |
| 2023 | $8,974 | $50,000 | $15,750 | $34,250 |
| 2022 | $8,974 | $50,000 | $15,750 | $34,250 |
| 2021 | $7,850 | $38,367 | $13,781 | $24,586 |
| 2020 | $7,624 | $38,367 | $13,781 | $24,586 |
| 2019 | $8,944 | $42,162 | $13,781 | $28,381 |
| 2018 | $9,973 | $44,699 | $12,093 | $32,606 |
| 2017 | $9,661 | $44,699 | $12,093 | $32,606 |
| 2016 | $9,114 | $44,699 | $12,093 | $32,606 |
| 2015 | $8,785 | $39,130 | $9,843 | $29,287 |
| 2014 | $8,613 | $39,130 | $9,843 | $29,287 |
| 2013 | $7,302 | $39,130 | $9,843 | $29,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map