257 Emerald Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $387,368
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Emerald Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $358,842, approximately $215 per square foot. 257 Emerald Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Stone Spring Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Mcmahon Audrey A
Bought by
Mcmahon Audrey A and Audrey A Mcmahon Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Audrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $312,200 | $48,400 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $302,100 | $48,400 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $270,900 | $48,400 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $240,900 | $44,000 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $223,400 | $44,000 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $210,000 | $44,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $209,200 | $44,000 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $205,900 | $44,000 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $202,600 | $44,000 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $202,600 | $44,000 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $202,600 | $44,000 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,600 | $44,000 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map