257 Fair St Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Fair St, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $489,359, approximately $321 per square foot. 257 Fair St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, St. James the Apostle School, and Longview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Kenny Sandra Shaw
Bought by
Kenny Sandra G and Sandra G Kenny Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Sandra G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,687 | $472,300 | $88,900 | $383,400 |
| 2024 | $10,794 | $449,800 | $88,900 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $10,794 | $436,700 | $88,900 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $397,000 | $88,900 | $308,100 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $360,900 | $88,900 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $343,700 | $88,900 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $330,500 | $88,900 | $241,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $306,000 | $88,900 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $7,718 | $306,000 | $88,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $7,718 | $300,000 | $88,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,700 | $87,100 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,200 | $87,100 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map