NOT LISTED FOR SALE

257 Highway 225 E Greenbrier, AR 72058

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $269,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 257 Highway 225 E, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $228,535, approximately $134 per square foot. 257 Highway 225 E is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Eastside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Rooney Steve and Rooney Kristy L
Bought by
Blacksmith Christ G and Blacksmith Ginger D
Current Estimated Value
$228,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Bought by
Blacksmith

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,320
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Rooney Steven and Rooney Kristy L
Bought by
Blacksmith Chris G and Blacksmith Ginger D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,320
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Bought by
Waterline Right Of Way Esmt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blacksmith Christ G -- --
Blacksmith $78,000 --
Blacksmith Chris G $78,000 Conway Title Services Inc
Blacksmith $78,000 --
Waterline Right Of Way Esmt -- --
Rooney $60,000 --
Holley -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blacksmith Chris G $77,320
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,065 $34,120 $4,140 $29,980
2024 $1,025 $34,120 $4,140 $29,980
2023 $976 $22,570 $3,140 $19,430
2022 $559 $22,570 $3,140 $19,430
2021 $517 $22,570 $3,140 $19,430
2020 $474 $17,260 $2,070 $15,190
2019 $474 $17,260 $2,070 $15,190
2018 $499 $17,260 $2,070 $15,190
2017 $499 $17,260 $2,070 $15,190
2016 $499 $17,260 $2,070 $15,190
2015 $479 $16,840 $2,070 $14,770
2014 $407 $16,840 $2,070 $14,770
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.