257 Main St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Main St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently priced at $193,000. 257 Main St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Webb Harvey B
Bought by
Spring Dam Brewing Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Kenyon Carl
Bought by
Webb Harvey B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Dam Brewing Co | $2,925 | None Available | |
| Webb Harvey B | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $74,100 | $19,700 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $74,100 | $19,700 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $361 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $357 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $357 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $38,000 | $19,700 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $670 | $38,000 | $19,700 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $619 | $38,000 | $19,700 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $4,721 | $38,000 | $19,700 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $684 | $15,330 | $2,380 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $684 | $15,330 | $2,380 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $684 | $15,330 | $2,380 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map