257 Maple Ave Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $547,505 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Maple Ave, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $564,126, approximately $327 per square foot. 257 Maple Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and Green Brook Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,663 | $547,500 | $322,600 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $8,663 | $476,500 | $322,600 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $445,200 | $291,300 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $405,200 | $251,300 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $7,535 | $340,200 | $186,300 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $340,200 | $186,300 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $7,486 | $325,200 | $171,300 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $7,215 | $310,200 | $156,300 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $6,773 | $290,200 | $136,300 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $279,200 | $125,300 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $274,200 | $120,300 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $6,197 | $269,200 | $115,300 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map