257 Meadow Rd Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $425,289
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Meadow Rd, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $402,072, approximately $341 per square foot. 257 Meadow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $2,583 | $172,800 | $76,200 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map