257 Meadowbrook Dr Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Meadowbrook Dr, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $178,217, approximately $176 per square foot. 257 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $16,520 | $2,220 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $807 | $16,030 | $2,220 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $807 | $16,030 | $2,220 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $808 | $15,990 | $2,220 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $806 | $15,990 | $2,220 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $811 | $15,990 | $2,220 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $811 | $15,990 | $2,220 | $13,770 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,570 | $1,520 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,570 | $1,520 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $656 | $12,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map