257 Mohawk Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $369,638 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Mohawk Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $381,910, approximately $213 per square foot. 257 Mohawk Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,940 | $112,051 | $31,023 | $81,028 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $102,470 | $28,370 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $94,310 | $28,190 | $66,120 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $89,600 | $26,780 | $62,820 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $87,420 | $26,130 | $61,290 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $84,010 | $25,110 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $78,560 | $24,450 | $54,110 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $72,810 | $22,660 | $50,150 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $67,380 | $20,970 | $46,410 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $62,880 | $19,570 | $43,310 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $61,930 | $20,230 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $5,413 | $64,050 | $20,920 | $43,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map