257 N 600 E Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $422,313 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,781
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 N 600 E, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $483,828, approximately $173 per square foot. 257 N 600 E is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $209,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $196,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $170,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $144,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $127,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $118,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $200,974 | $61,839 | $139,135 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $91,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $85,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $82,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $82,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $82,744 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map